Lauryl Glucoside

Lauryl Glucoside
Lauryl Glucoside
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 50
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 200.00 - 250.00 INR
    Product Specifications
    • NO
    • Sweet
    • Liquid
    • Clear Pale Yellow Liquid
    • 51%
    • 10 % ~ 30 %
    • 110615-47-9
    • variable
    • Water Soluble
    • clear viscous liquid
    • 110615-47-9
    • Technical
    • Lauryl Glucoside
    • Room Temperature
    • 2 Years
    Product Description
    Lauryl  Glucoside is a new generation environmentally friendly non-ionic surfactant derived from renewable feed stock glucose and a fatty alcohol. It is compatible with all other surfactant classess (anionc, cationic, amphoteric and non-ionic).

    Lauryl Glucoside Technical Specification:


    1) Appearance : Pale yellow hazy liquid
    2) CAS No. : 110615-47-9
    3) Odour : Characterstic odor
    4) Active Content (%w/w)  :  51 + 1
    5) Density @ 40c :   1.07 ~ 1.09
    6) pH 20% in 15% isopropanol ) : 11.5 ~ 12.5
    7) Cloud point  : >100
    8) Viscosity (25C ) cps : <1000
    9) Ash : <2%
    10) Fatty Alcohol : <0.8%

    Application of Lauryl Glucoside:


    It is widely used for bottle washing, glass cleaners, personal care products,shampoo, soap skin cream, lotions, strippers, detergents, metal cleaner, etc

    Lauryl Glucoside Features:


    1) Rapidly Biodegradable
    2) Good detergency & wetting Properties
    3) Produces a moderate to high stable foam
    4) EO free, Sulphate free
    5) Stable in High pH
    6) Mild, non-irritating to skin
    Trade Information
    • ex works
    • 100 Per Week
    • 1-2 Days
    • No
    • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
    • 220 Kgs HDPE Drum
    • Africa, Middle East, Eastern Europe, South America, Australia, Asia
    • All India
    • ISO
    Contact Us

    103-A, Windsor Plaza, Alkapuri, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390007, India
    Phone :+918037301390